Claude Code
Search (Cmd + K)
Platforms
Claude Code (70)
- Codex (40)
- Claude (30)
- ChatGPT (16)
- Gemini (8)
- Google Docs (6)
- Claude Cowork (5)
- Airtable (4)
- Xero (4)
- Google Workspace (4)
- Claude for Chrome (4)
- OpenClaw (4)
- Warp (4)
- Granola (3)
- ChatGPT Agent (3)
- Gmail (3)
- Chrome (3)
- hermes (3)
- Fable (3)
- Asana (2)
- Google Sheets (2)
- Grok (2)
- Cursor (2)
- MacWhisper (2)
- YouTube (2)
- Zapier (2)
- Google Drive (2)
- Gemini CLI (2)
- CLI Tools (2)
- Roughdraft (2)
- Slack (2)
- Sol (2)
Skill: cut the fluff from YouTube tutorials
My agents handled 2+ days of life admin last month
How to focus, despite AI
If I get distracted, an agent yells at me
My current AGENTS.md
Codex can now log in to websites with 1Password
Log chats that go badly for later analysis
CLI helper: search and resume agent conversations
Agents can now leave comments and suggestions on Google Docs
I organise events with skills (of course)
What my morning looks like
How to manage agent sessions from your phone
A skill for visual QA of agent-built UI
Quickly spawn new agent sessions (not subagents) in a new pane
Examples of mundane utility (add friends to car insurance; add bag to a flight booking; request a product replacement)
CLI utility to prompt both Claude Code and Codex
It is totally fine to connect Google Workspace to Claude, ChatGPT and Gemini (and to enable browser use)
Flight search with Claude Code really works now
Codex with GPT-5.5 is still better than Claude Code with Opus 4.8, especially at the planning stage
Browser use is very good now
Tell your AI to flag ambiguous data, not silently guess what it means
Skill: turn a messy repo into clean commits
How to edit pasted text blocks in Claude Code and Codex
While you wait, think for yourself
Every tip Claude Code shows while it works
Skills library for a research team
Onboarding Claude was easier than onboarding a human
Codex with GPT-5.5 is >2x faster than Claude Code and similarly capable
The podcatcher app I've always wanted
It is often worth asking: is there a faster approach?
Claude for Chrome is much better now
Does your skill call a bunch of scripts? Consider writing a CLI.
How to read markdown files on your phone
Claude Code: how to fix a flaky Chrome connection
Roundup: Agent coding setup tips
How to make a Google Cloud project for Workspace CLI tools
Remove unwanted new lines when copy-pasting from a narrow Terminal pane
Use gdoc to edit Google Docs
Enable Claude to test its work in Chrome
How to plan agent coding projects
Question mode for Claude Code
Claude Code does my bookkeeping
Claude Code: allow web fetch on all domains
How to share skills between Claude Code, Codex and Gemini
Guide: Claude Code for non-technical staff
My CLAUDE.md file
Claude Cowork is a very restricted version of Claude Code
How to fix one-day-off date errors
Keep your Claude Code conversation history
My meeting summarization prompts
Screen blackout shortcuts to support focus
Project switcher for Claude Code & Codex
Claude Code: my permissions whitelist
Use "Try" for quick experiments
Skill: Weekly digest of LessWrong comments by Daniel Kokotajlo
Skill: Read and post Slack messages
Skill: securely install MCP server
Skill: Create spaced repetition cards
Skill: Make image
Skill: check a draft blog post, then publish it
Claude creates my invoices, sends them, and verifies payment
Give Claude Code access to your Gmail, Google Drive and Google Calendar
How to let Claude.ai read any URL
Make an AI Chief of Staff
Coding in December: Claude Code for everything
Use the Claude front-end design skill
Get notified when Codex and Claude Code finish work
Coding in October: Claude Code for frontend, Codex for everything else
Claude Code: some impressive examples